Donate
JOIN

Board of Directors

Executive Commitee

Al Vogt

Al Vogt

President

    Columbia

    Ron Coleman

    Ron Coleman

    First Vice President

      Saint Albans

      Gary Van De Velde

      Gary Van De Velde

      Second Vice President

        Jefferson City

        Nicole Wood

        Nicole Wood

        Secretary

          Bonne Terre

          Randy Washburn

          Randy Washburn

          Treasurer

             Versailles

            E. Sydney Stephens Committee (Past Presidents)
            Richard Ash, Ozark
            Glenn Chambers, Columbia
            Howard Fisher, Higginsville
            Howard Fleming, Moberly
            R. Jack Garrett, West Plains
            C. W. Hook, Higginsville
            Don Johnson, Festus
            Judd Kirkham, Climax Springs
            Ann Kutscher, Jefferson City
            Ike Lovan, Steelville
            C. F. Luebbert,  Tipton
            Tom Noyes, Lathrop
            Abe Phillips, Saint Louis
            Mike Schallon, Wentzville
            Sy Seidler, Saint Louis
            Gary Van De Velde, Jefferson City
            Dick Wood, Saint Louis
            Howard Wood, Bonne Terre

            DIRECTORS
            At-Large Directors – Elected
            Marvin Behnke, Saint Louis
            Lakeya Brantley, St. Louis
            Robert Brundage, Jefferson
            City Earl Cannon, Jefferson City
            Bill Hilgeman, Manchester
            Darwin Hindman, Columbia
            Kurt Homeyer, Bonne Terre
            John Hoskins, Fremont
            Duane Kelly, Kansas City
            Marty King, University City
            Zach Knerr, Columbia
            John Knudsen, Hermann
            Arnold Meysenburg, Lees Summit
            Steve Nagle, Saint Louis
            Charley Ponciroli, Brentwood
            Tom Russell, Columbia
            George Seek, Meadville
            Norman Stucky, Jefferson City
            At-Large Directors – Appointed
            Jerry Castillon, Ellisville
            Charlie Davidson, Jefferson City
            Ryan Diener, Marthasville
            Katherine Dockery, Saint Louis
            Alice Geller, Ashland
            Linda Hanley, Oak Grove
            Mickey Heitmeyer, Advance
            Richard Kies, Cape Girardeau
            Bill Kirgan, Saint James
            Norman Leppo, Saint Louis
            Bill McGuire, Jefferson City
            Richard Mendenhall, Columbia
            John Neporadny, Lake Ozark
            Mossie Schallon, Wentzville
            Deb Schnack, New Bloomfield
            Chad Shoemaker, Mexico
            Allen Treadwell, Seligman
            Ginny Wallace, Jefferson City

            Affiliate Directors
            Ranney McDonough, Poplar Bluff Affiliate Representative for Clubs less than 250
            David Hamilton, Saint Louis Anglers of Missouri
            Barry Hart, Jefferson City Association of Missouri Electric Cooperatives
            Mark Haas, Jackson Audubon Society of Missouri
            Festus/Crystal City Conservation Club
            Jim Washabaugh, Jefferson City Mid-Missouri Trout Unlimited
            Jim Zieger, Blue Springs Missouri Bass Federation
            Gene Gardner, Jefferson City Missouri Bird Conservation Initiative
            Jeff Blystone, Independence Missouri Bow Hunters
            David Graber, Jefferson City Missouri Ducks Unlimited
            Dan Kleinsorge, Jefferson City Missouri Farmers Care
            Brian Brookshire, Jefferson City Missouri Forest Products Association
            Don Harris, Springfield Missouri Hunter Education Instructors
            Tim Brunsman, Richmond Heights Missouri Park and Recreation Association
            Missouri Parks Association
            Missouri Prairie Foundation
            Dan Kreher, Ballwin Missouri Smallmouth Alliance
            Grace Leinberger, Linn Missouri Sport Shooting Association
            Tom Rizzo, Arnold Missouri State Chapter of the Quality Deer Management Association
            Ken Drenon, Jefferson City Missouri Trappers Association
            Rod Pennington, Rogersville Missouri Trout Fishermen’s Association
            Dan Vogt, Centralia Missouri Whitetails Unlimited
            Dan Zerr, O’Fallon Missouri Wild Turkey Federation
            Wallis Warren, Beaufort Ozark Fly Fishers
            Peggy Horner, Columbia Ozark Regional Land Trust
            Jerry Woodson, Perryville Perry County Sportsman Club
            Craig Alderman, Buffalo Quail and Upland Wildlife Federation, Inc
            Elsa Galagher, Excello Quail Forever & Pheasants Forever
            Dave Pace, Salem Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
            Jean Favara, Ballwin Saint Louis Audubon Society
            Brian Peterson, Cedarcreek United Bowhunters of Missouri

            DIRECTOR EMERITUS
            Dave Murphy, Columbia


            Conservation Leadership Corps Kelsey Rumley, Representative Kendall Loyd, Alternate NWF Representatives Don Johnson, Representative Ron Coleman, Alternate